Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE ATHLETICS
W. Soccer Sun, Aug. 06 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
Florida International
M. Soccer Tue, Aug. 08 5:00 PM
Strive
Eastern Florida State College
W. Soccer Thu, Aug. 10 TBA
Indialantic Soccer Club
Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Fri, Aug. 11 6:00 PM
Webber International
Eastern Florida State College
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 12 TBA
Vero Elite
Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Tue, Aug. 15 Cancelled
Morton College
Eastern Florida State College
W. Volleyball Wed, Aug. 16 5:30 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Embry-Riddle
M. Soccer Thu, Aug. 17 11:00 AM
Eastern Florida State College
Florida Southern
W. Volleyball Thu, Aug. 17 4:30 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Rollins College
W. Soccer Thu, Aug. 17 Final
Eastern Florida State College
10
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
0
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 18 Final
St. Petersburg College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 19 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
Florida Tech
Sat, Aug. 19 TBA
Wickham Jamboree
Sat, Aug. 19 TBA
Wickham Jamboree
M. Soccer Mon, Aug. 21 7:00 PM
Florida Tech
Eastern Florida State College
W. Volleyball Tue, Aug. 22 Final
Monroe College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Soccer Wed, Aug. 23 11:00 AM
Eastern Florida State College
Keiser University
W. Volleyball Wed, Aug. 23 Final
USC Sumter
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 25 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
College of Southern Nevada
0
Arizona Western College/Chapman Auto Invitational
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 25 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Arizona Western College
2
Chapman Automotive AWC Invitational
M. Soccer Fri, Aug. 25 Final
Eastern Oklahoma State College
0
Eastern Florida State College
1
W. Soccer Sat, Aug. 26 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
Florida Tech
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 26 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Salt Lake Community College
1
Chapman Automotive AWC Invitational
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 26 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Eastern Arizona College
0
AWC Invitational Yuma, AZ
M. Soccer Sun, Aug. 27 Final
Eastern Florida State College
2
Coastal Bend College
0
Dallas, Texas
W. Volleyball Tue, Aug. 29 Cancelled
Florida State College at Jacksonville
Eastern Florida State College
Cancelled due to hurricane
M. Soccer Fri, Sep. 01 Final
University of Fort Lauderdale
1
Eastern Florida State College
17
Fri, Sep. 01 Final
W. Cross Country 11th place
FAU Cross Country Invitational
Fri, Sep. 01 Final
M. Cross Country Sixth place
Florida Atlantic XC Invitational
M. Soccer Sun, Sep. 03 Final
Eastern Florida State College
6
USC Lancaster
1
W. Soccer Sun, Sep. 03 Final
Laramie County Community College
1
Eastern Florida State College
5
ESFC - #4 NJCAA
W. Volleyball Wed, Sep. 06 Final
Polk State College
3
Eastern Florida State College
1
M. Soccer Fri, Sep. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
Louisiana State University-Eunice
3
W. Soccer Fri, Sep. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
Louisiana State University-Eunice
0
Sat, Sep. 09 TBA
Seminole State Fall Warm-Up
Sun, Sep. 10 Final
W. Golf Fifth place
Seminole State Fall Warm-Up
Mon, Sep. 11 TBA
Dan York Memorial
Wallace State
Tue, Sep. 12 Final
M. Golf First place
Dan York Memorial
Wallace State
M. Soccer Tue, Sep. 12 Final
Victory Rock Prep
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Volleyball Wed, Sep. 13 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
Miami Dade College
3
Fri, Sep. 15 Final
W. Cross Country 28th place
Southern Showcase
Fri, Sep. 15 Final
M. Cross Country 23rd place
Southern Showcase
W. Soccer Fri, Sep. 15 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
Tyler Junior College
2
Hartley Field-Tyler, Texas
W. Volleyball Sat, Sep. 16 Final
Indian River State College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Soccer Sun, Sep. 17 Final
Eastern Florida State College
5
Jacksonville College
0
M. Soccer Tue, Sep. 19 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Daytona State College
2
Live on WDSC-TV
W. Volleyball Wed, Sep. 20 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
Florida Southwestern State College
3
W. Soccer Wed, Sep. 20 Postponed
Daytona State College
Eastern Florida State College
M. Tennis Fri, Sep. 22 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Men's Tennis
M. Tennis Sat, Sep. 23 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Men's Tennis
W. Volleyball Sat, Sep. 23 Final
Daytona State College
3
Eastern Florida State College
1
M. Soccer Sat, Sep. 23 Final
Johnson University
0
Eastern Florida State College
6
Suntree Soccer Night
M. Tennis Sun, Sep. 24 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Men's Tennis
Mon, Sep. 25 TBA
Southeast District Preview
Snead State
Tue, Sep. 26 TBA
Southeast District Preview
Snead State
W. Soccer Tue, Sep. 26 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
Polk State College
0
M. Soccer Tue, Sep. 26 Final
Lakeland
2
Eastern Florida State College
7
W. Volleyball Wed, Sep. 27 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Santa Fe College
0
W. Soccer Thu, Sep. 28 Final
Monroe College
0
Eastern Florida State College
0
Fri, Sep. 29 Final
W. Cross Country 28th place
FSU Invite
Fri, Sep. 29 Final
M. Cross Country 19th place
FSU Invite
W. Tennis Fri, Sep. 29 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Regional
Hillsborough Community College
W. Tennis Sat, Sep. 30 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Regionals
Hillsborough Community College
W. Volleyball Sat, Sep. 30 Final
Eastern Florida State College
2
Polk State College
3
W. Basketball Sun, Oct. 01 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
Jamboree
W. Tennis Sun, Oct. 01 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Regionals
Hillsborough Community College
W. Volleyball Mon, Oct. 02 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Hillsborough Community College
1
W. Volleyball Wed, Oct. 04 Final
Hillsborough Community College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Soccer Fri, Oct. 06 Final
Eastern Florida State College
7
Genesee Community College
0
W. Basketball Sat, Oct. 07 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
SE Jamboree
W. Basketball Sat, Oct. 07 12:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
Enterprise State Community College
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 07 Final
Miami Dade College
2
Eastern Florida State College
3
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 07 Final
Monroe College
0
Eastern Florida State College
2
WEFS-TV broadcast
W. Soccer Sun, Oct. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
Monroe Community College
2
M. Soccer Mon, Oct. 09 Cancelled
Inspiration Academy
Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Tue, Oct. 10 Final
Eastern Florida State College
5
University of Fort Lauderdale
1
W. Volleyball Wed, Oct. 11 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
Indian River State College
1
W. Soccer Wed, Oct. 11 Postponed
Daytona State College
Eastern Florida State College
WEFS-TV broadcast
M. Tennis Thu, Oct. 12 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Cup
W. Soccer Thu, Oct. 12 Postponed
Daytona State College
Eastern Florida State College
Fri, Oct. 13 TBA
FSC Invite
Fri, Oct. 13 Final
M. Cross Country 4th Place
FSC Invite
M. Tennis Fri, Oct. 13 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Cup
M. Soccer Fri, Oct. 13 Cancelled
Eastern Florida State College
USC Sumter
M. Basketball Sat, Oct. 14 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
JUCORecruiting Orlando Jamboree
W. Basketball Sat, Oct. 14 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
Tallahassee Jamboree
M. Tennis Sat, Oct. 14 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Cup
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 14 Final
Florida Southwestern State College
3
Eastern Florida State College
1
M. Basketball Sat, Oct. 14 3:00 PM
Pensacola State College
Eastern Florida State College
Jamboree
M. Tennis Sun, Oct. 15 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
ITA Cup
M. Soccer Sun, Oct. 15 Final
Eastern Florida State College
4
USC Lancaster
0
Mon, Oct. 16 TBA
Wallace State Fall Invitational
W. Soccer Mon, Oct. 16 Final
Daytona State College
1
Eastern Florida State College
4
Tue, Oct. 17 Final
W. Golf First place
Wallace State Fall Invitational
W. Volleyball Wed, Oct. 18 Final
Eastern Florida State College
2
Daytona State College
3
Live on WDSC-TV
W. Soccer Wed, Oct. 18 Final
Polk State College
0
Eastern Florida State College
1
W. Basketball Fri, Oct. 20 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
UCF
Closed gym
M. Basketball Fri, Oct. 20 6:00 PM
Embry-Riddle
Eastern Florida State College
W. Soccer Fri, Oct. 20 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
Daytona State College
1
Live on WDSC-TV
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 21 Final
Santa Fe College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 21 Final
Daytona State College
0
Eastern Florida State College
1
EFSC-TV broadcast
Mon, Oct. 23 TBA
National Preview
New Mexico Junior College
Mon, Oct. 23 TBA
Flagler Fall Slam
M. Soccer Mon, Oct. 23 Final
Brevard SC
1
Eastern Florida State College
4
Orlando Health Stadium
Tue, Oct. 24 TBA
National Preview
New Mexico Junior College
Tue, Oct. 24 TBA
Flagler Fall Slam
Tue, Oct. 24 Final
W. Cross Country First place
Region 8 Meet
Tue, Oct. 24 Final
M. Cross Country First place
Region 8 Meet
M. Basketball Tue, Oct. 24 6:00 PM
Barry University
Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 28 Final
Southern Union State Community College
0
Eastern Florida State College
7
Southeast District Play-in Game
W. Soccer Sat, Oct. 28 Final
Daytona State College
0
Eastern Florida State College
3
Region 8 Championship
Mon, Oct. 30 TBA
Southeastern Fire Invitational
Tue, Oct. 31 TBA
Southeastern Fire Invitational
M. Basketball Wed, Nov. 01 Final
Palm Beach State College
61
Eastern Florida State College
94