Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE ATHLETICS
W. Soccer Thu, Aug. 04 5:00 PM
North Florida Soccer Academy
vs Eastern Florida State College
EFSC Practice Field, Melbourne campus
M. Soccer Fri, Aug. 05 7:00 PM
Space Coast United
vs Eastern Florida State College
EFSC Practice Field, Melbourne campus
M. Soccer Wed, Aug. 10 7:00 PM
Webber University
vs Eastern Florida State College
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Soccer Thu, Aug. 11 11:00 AM
Eastern Florida State College
at Keiser University
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 13 3:00 PM
Rollins College
vs Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Sat, Aug. 13 6:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida Tech
Florida Tech soccer field, Melbourne
W. Soccer Mon, Aug. 15 7:30 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida Tech
W. Volleyball Tue, Aug. 16 6:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs Eastern Florida State College
M. Soccer Tue, Aug. 16 6:00 PM
Florida Southern
vs Eastern Florida State College
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 19 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
at Pasco-Hernando State College
0
Tri-match at Pasco-Hernando
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 19 Final
Montgomery College (MD)
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Tri-match at Pasco-Hernando
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 20 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
at St. Petersburg College
0
W. Soccer Sat, Aug. 20 Final
Salt Lake Community College
2
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
M. Soccer Sat, Aug. 20 Final - OT
Salt Lake Community College
3
vs Eastern Florida State College
2
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Wed, Aug. 24 Final
Monroe College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Volleyball Wed, Aug. 24 Final
Coastal Alabama-South
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Tri-Match at Daytona State College
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 26 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
vs New Mexico Junior College
3
Odessa College Tournament
M. Soccer Fri, Aug. 26 Final - Forfeit Away
Eastern Florida State College
0
at College of Southern Nevada
1
Forfeit
W. Volleyball Fri, Aug. 26 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
vs Hill College
0
Odessa College Tournament
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 27 Final - Forfeit Home
Eastern Florida State College
3
vs Panola College
0
Odessa College Tournament
W. Volleyball Sat, Aug. 27 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
vs Temple College
1
Odessa College Tournament
W. Soccer Sat, Aug. 27 Final
Eastern Florida State College
4
vs Iowa Western Community College
3
W. Soccer Mon, Aug. 29 Final
Eastern Florida State College
2
at Laramie County Community College
1
W. Volleyball Wed, Aug. 31 Final
St. Petersburg College
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
M. Soccer Thu, Sep. 01 Final
Johnson University
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
0
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
Sat, Sep. 03 TBA
vs Seminole State Fall Warm Up
W. Soccer Sat, Sep. 03 Final
Southwestern Illinois College
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
4
Live on WEFS-TV
Sun, Sep. 04 Final
W. Golf Third place
vs Seminole State Fall Warm Up
M. Soccer Sun, Sep. 04 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
vs USC Lancaster
1
Forfeit
W. Volleyball Tue, Sep. 06 Final
Miami Dade College
3
vs Eastern Florida State College
0
Titan Field House, Melbourne
W. Volleyball Thu, Sep. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
2
at Daytona State College
3
Live on WDSC-TV
Sat, Sep. 10 Final
W. Cross Country Seventh place
at EFSC Fall Classic
Melbourne campus
Sat, Sep. 10 Final
M. Cross Country Fifth place
at EFSC Fall Classic
Melbourne campus
M. Soccer Sat, Sep. 10 Final
Harcum College
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
7
Live on WEFS-TV - Orlando Health Stadium
Mon, Sep. 12 TBA
vs Dan York Memorial Invitational
Tue, Sep. 13 Final
M. Golf Third place
vs Dan York Memorial Invitational
M. Soccer Wed, Sep. 14 Final
Daytona State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Thu, Sep. 15 Final
Indian River State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Titan Field House, Melbourne
Fri, Sep. 16 Final
W. Cross Country 36th place
at Southern Showcase
Huntsville, Alabama
Fri, Sep. 16 Final
M. Cross Country 29th place
at Southern Showcase
Huntsville, Alabama
W. Soccer Sat, Sep. 17 Final
Pasco-Hernando State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
8
W. Volleyball Sat, Sep. 17 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
at Polk State College
1
W. Soccer Tue, Sep. 20 Final
Monroe College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
4
M. Soccer Tue, Sep. 20 Final - 2OT
Eastern Florida State College
1
vs Monroe College
1
W. Volleyball Thu, Sep. 22 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
at Santa Fe College
1
W. Volleyball Sat, Sep. 24 Final
Florida Southwestern State College
3
vs Eastern Florida State College
1
Melbourne, Florida
Mon, Sep. 26 Final
M. Golf Third place
vs Invite at Innisbrook
M. Soccer Fri, Sep. 30 Cancelled
Eastern Florida State College
at Laramie County Community College
Cheyenne, Wyoming
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Postponed
Daytona State College
vs Eastern Florida State College
W. Basketball Sun, Oct. 02 Cancelled
Eastern Florida State College
vs Jamboree
M. Soccer Sun, Oct. 02 Cancelled
Eastern Florida State College
vs Casper College
Cheyenne, WY (Cancelled due to Hurricane)
Mon, Oct. 03 Cancelled
vs The Scotch hosted by St. Andrews University
Tue, Oct. 04 Cancelled
vs The Scotch hosted by St. Andrews University
M. Soccer Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Space Coast United
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
2
W. Soccer Wed, Oct. 05 Final
Polk State College
2
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
at Miami Dade College
3
Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
at FSU Invite
Tallahassee
Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
at FSU Invite
Tallahassee
M. Soccer Fri, Oct. 07 Final
Eastern Florida State College
8
at USC Sumter
0
Sumter, South Carolina
W. Basketball Sat, Oct. 08 TBA
Eastern Florida State College
vs SE Jamboree
W. Soccer Sat, Oct. 08 Final
Pasco-Hernando State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
13
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
3
at Indian River State College
1
M. Soccer Sun, Oct. 09 Final
Eastern Florida State College
5
at USC Lancaster
0
W. Soccer Wed, Oct. 12 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
at Polk State College
2
M. Soccer Wed, Oct. 12 Cancelled
Eastern Florida State College
at Warner University JV
W. Volleyball Thu, Oct. 13 Final
Polk State College
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Titan Field House, Melbourne
M. Basketball Fri, Oct. 14 2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs Indian Hills Community College
M. Basketball Fri, Oct. 14 6:25 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs Pensacola State College
Jamboree
W. Basketball Sat, Oct. 15 11:00 AM
Eastern Florida State College
at Southeastern University
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 15 Final
Santa Fe College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
W. Soccer Sat, Oct. 15 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
at Daytona State College
0
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 15 Final
Lakeland United FC
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
Mon, Oct. 17 TBA
vs Nancy Nichols Fall Invitational
Tue, Oct. 18 Final
W. Golf Second Place
vs Nancy Nichols Fall Invitational
W. Volleyball Tue, Oct. 18 Final
Daytona State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Thu, Oct. 20 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
at Florida Southwestern State College
3
Fort Myers, Florida (Alico Arena-FGCU)
M. Basketball Thu, Oct. 20 6:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, FL
W. Volleyball Sat, Oct. 22 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
at Hillsborough Community College
3
W. Soccer Sat, Oct. 22 Final - OT
Daytona State College
2
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Orlando Health Stadium, Melbourne campus
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 22 Final
Eastern Florida State College
1
at Daytona State College
3
Live on WDSC-TV
Mon, Oct. 24 TBA
vs Flagler Fall Slam
Tue, Oct. 25 TBA
vs Flagler Fall Slam
M. Soccer Tue, Oct. 25 Final
Victory Rock Prep
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
6
W. Volleyball Tue, Oct. 25 Final
Hillsborough Community College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
Live on WEFS-TV - Titan Field House
M. Basketball Wed, Oct. 26 6:00 PM
Rollins College
vs Eastern Florida State College
Titan Field House, Melbourne campus
Fri, Oct. 28 Final
W. Cross Country First place
at NJCAA District/FCSAA State Cross Country Championship
Tallahassee
Fri, Oct. 28 Final
M. Cross Country First place
at NJCAA District/FCSAA State Cross Country Championship
Tallahassee
Fri, Oct. 28 TBA
vs EFSC at Seminole State
W. Soccer Fri, Oct. 28 Final
Eastern Florida State College
0
vs Daytona State College
2
Region 8 Semifinal
M. Soccer Sat, Oct. 29 Final - 2OT
Daytona State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
1
Live on WEFS-TV - Orlando Health Stadium
W. Basketball Sun, Oct. 30 3:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Embry Riddle
Daytona Beach, FL
Mon, Oct. 31 TBA
vs McDonough Cup
Tue, Nov. 01 TBA
vs McDonough Cup
M. Basketball Tue, Nov. 01 Final
Palm Beach State College
90
vs Eastern Florida State College
112
Titan Field House, Melbourne campus
M. Basketball Thu, Nov. 03 Final
Time to Ball Prep
58
vs Eastern Florida State College
126
Titan Field House, Melbourne campus
W. Volleyball Fri, Nov. 04 Final
Hillsborough Community College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
FCSAA/NJCAA Division I Southeast District Tournament Quarterfinals
W. Basketball Fri, Nov. 04 Final
Eastern Florida State College
64
vs Tallahassee Community College
56
W. Volleyball Fri, Nov. 04 Final
Florida Southwestern State College
3
vs Eastern Florida State College
0
FCSAA/NJCAA Division I Southeast District Tournament Semifinals
W. Volleyball Sat, Nov. 05 Final
Polk State College
1
vs Eastern Florida State College
3
FCSAA/NJCAA Division I Southeast District Tournament 3rd Place Match
M. Basketball Sat, Nov. 05 Final
Mid-Florida Academy
83
vs Eastern Florida State College
119
Titan Field House, Melbourne campus
Mon, Nov. 07 TBA
vs Jefferson State Fall Invitational
Tue, Nov. 08 Final
M. Golf Third place
vs Jefferson State Fall Invitational
W. Basketball Tue, Nov. 08 Final
Eastern Florida State College
86
at Miami Dade College
42
M. Basketball Fri, Nov. 11 Final
Eastern Florida State College
70
at South Georgia Technical College
65
South Georgia Tech Classic
Sat, Nov. 12 TBA
at NJCAA Division I National Championships
Tallahassee
Sat, Nov. 12 TBA
at NJCAA Division I National Championships
Tallahassee
W. Basketball Sat, Nov. 12 Final
Eastern Florida State College
89
vs John A. Logan College
56
M. Basketball Sat, Nov. 12 Final
Eastern Florida State College
80
vs East Georgia State College
78
South Georgia Tech Classic
W. Basketball Sun, Nov. 13 Final
Eastern Florida State College
75
vs College of Southern Idaho
54
W. Soccer Mon, Nov. 14 Final
Laramie County Community College
0
vs Eastern Florida State College
4
W. Soccer Tue, Nov. 15 Final
Eastern Florida State College
4
vs Hill College
0
M. Basketball Thu, Nov. 17 Final
Brunswick Community College
65
vs Eastern Florida State College
75
W. Soccer Thu, Nov. 17 Final
Iowa Western Community College
4
vs Eastern Florida State College
2
M. Basketball Fri, Nov. 18 Final
Eastern Florida State College
63
at Monroe College
82
Monroe College Invitational
W. Basketball Fri, Nov. 18 Fi